Points are awarded as per the Endurance GB national scale, your best ten Competitive Rides to count.
Awarded to the horse or pony gaining most points from Competitive Rides.
Winner Mesiah (ridden by Val Cammock)
Reserve Sweet Molly Malone (ridden by Sarah Porter)
Awarded to the horse and rider partnership (Senior Division) gaining the most points in Leicestershire and Rutland Competitive Rides. Winners of other trophies are excluded.
Winner Aberllwyd Femme Fatale and Kathy Carr
Reserve Crystal Eyas and Sue Marriott
Awarded to the Open or Advanced Level horse or pony gaining the most points in Competitive Rides of 42km or less.
Winner Crystal Eyas (ridden by Sue Marriott)
Reserve Justin Nobility (ridden by Liz Carter)
Awarded to the horse or pony gaining most points in novice Competitive Rides (first competitive season only).
Winner Apache (ridden by Katy Williams)
Reserve Zorro (ridden by Sharon Davison)
Awarded to the veteran horse (age 18 or over) gaining most points from Competitive Rides.
Winner Oshi Dashi (ridden by Maria Lamin-Hourd)
Awarded to the Registered Pure Bred Arab gaining most points in Competitive Rides.
Winner Mesiah (ridden by Val Cammock)
Reserve Aberllwyd Femme Fatale (ridden by Kathy Carr)
Awarded to the highest placed Registered Part Bred Arab or Anglo Arab.
Winner Phine Skies Crusada (ridden by Liz Benwell)
Reserve Zorro (ridden by Sharon Davison)
Awarded to highest placed Junior Rider (age 8-17).
Winner Bethany Stokes (riding Emir)
Reserve Francesca Palmer-Hourd (riding Cloverleas Ottoman)
Awarded to the horse and rider partnership gaining most points in Endurance Rides.
Winner Mesiah and Val Cammock
Reserve Ben Shah and Larisa Whiley
Awarded to the horse and rider combination completing the highest mileage in Competitive Rides of up to 56kms.
Winner Katy Williams and Apache
Reserve Gillian Hasberry and Callista
Awarded to the horse and rider partnership completing the highest mileage in the current season. All rides in all EGB areas to count.
Winner Val Cammock and Mesiah
Reserve Sarah Porter and Sweet Molly Malone
Awarded to the horse and rider partnership completing the highest mileage in Pleasure and Social rides in all EGB areas.
Winner Georgina Beevers and Dees Dark Secret
Awarded to the veteran horse (18yrs or over) completing the highest mileage in Pleasure and Social rides in all EGB areas.
Winner Birch (ridden by Daniel and Fiona Videla)
Reserve Oshi Dashi (ridden by Maria Lamin-Hourd)
Awarded to Associate Members who have completed 100kms in the season.
-
Katy Williams riding Apache
Sarah Porter riding Sweet Molly Malone
Liz Benwell riding Pine Skies Crusada
Val Cammock riding Mesiah
-
and thereafter in increments of 800kms
Awarded for giving assistance to the group throughout the year.
Joseph Templeman
Leicestershire and Rutland Group awards for the 2011 Endurance Season details».
Leicestershire and Rutland Group awards for the 2010 Endurance Season details».