Points are awarded as per the Endurance GB national scale, your best ten Competitive Rides to count.
Awarded to the horse or pony gaining most points from Competitive Rides.
Winner Ben Shah (ridden by Rachel Judson)
Reserve Aberllwyd Femme Fatalle (ridden by Kathy Carr)
Awarded to the horse and rider partnership (Senior Division) gaining the most points in Leicestershire and Rutland Competitive Rides. Winners of other trophies are excluded.
Winner Daante and Sara Hurst
Reserve Ima-gine and Stuart Barkway
Awarded to the Open or Advanced Level horse or pony gaining the most points in Competitive Rides of 42km or less.
Winner Shakula (ridden by Maxine Beck)
Reserve Ben Shah (ridden by Rachel Judson)
Awarded to the horse or pony gaining most points in novice Competitive Rides (first competitive season only).
Winner Golden Pride (ridden by Lindsay Bones)
Reserve No Money No Honey (ridden by Iola Chapman)
Awarded to the veteran horse (age 18 or over) gaining most points from Competitive Rides.
Winner Ben Shah (ridden by Rachel Judson)
Reserve Maximillion (ridden by Bethany Stokes)
Awarded to the Registered Pure Bred Arab gaining most points in Competitive Rides.
Winner Ben Shah (ridden by Rachel Judson)
Reserve Aberllwyd Femme Fatalle (ridden by Kathy Carr)
Awarded to the highest placed Registered Part Bred Arab or Anglo Arab.
Winner No Money No Honey (ridden by Iola Chapman)
Reserve Equiloan Phoebes Gold (ridden by Larissa Whiley)
Awarded to highest placed Junior Rider (age 8-17).
Winner Iola Chapman (riding No Money No Honey)
Reserve Jessica Griffin (riding HS Persania))
Awarded to the horse and rider partnership gaining most points in Endurance Rides.
Winner Ben Shah and Rachel Judson
Reserve Aberllwyd Femme Fatalle and Kathy Carr
Awarded to the horse and rider combination completing the highest mileage in Competitive Rides of up to 56kms.
Winner Golden Pride and Lindsay Bones
Reserve No Money No Honey and Iola Chapman
Awarded to the horse and rider partnership completing the highest mileage in the current season. All rides in all EGB areas to count.
Winner Ben Shah and Rachel Judson
Reserve Aberllwyd Femme Fatalle and Kathy Carr
Awarded to the horse and rider partnership completing the highest mileage in Pleasure and Social rides in all EGB areas.
Winner Crofty's Babaloosh and Paula Parker
Reserve Kodi and Pam Heighton
Awarded to the veteran horse (18yrs or over) completing the highest mileage in Pleasure and Social rides in all EGB areas.
Winner Kodi (ridden by Pam Heighton))
Reserve Luna (ridden by Kathi Canavan)
Awarded to Associate Members who have completed 100kms in the season.
(n/a)
(n/a)
Leicestershire and Rutland Group awards for the 2016 Endurance Season details».
Leicestershire and Rutland Group awards for the 2015 Endurance Season details».
Leicestershire and Rutland Group awards for the 2014 Endurance Season details».
Leicestershire and Rutland Group awards for the 2013 Endurance Season details».
Leicestershire and Rutland Group awards for the 2012 Endurance Season details».
Leicestershire and Rutland Group awards for the 2011 Endurance Season details».
Leicestershire and Rutland Group awards for the 2010 Endurance Season details».